Sale!

Addon QSFP28 transceiver module 100 Gigabit Ethernet TAA Compliant 02311PSH-AO

$1,045.00

AddOn – QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311PSH (QSFP-100G-eSR4)) – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-SR4 – MPO multi-mode – up to 984 ft – 850 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 02311PSH-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR QSFP28 MMF 850NM 300M MPO HUAWEI
AddOn – QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311PSH (QSFP-100G-eSR4)) – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-SR4 – MPO multi-mode – up to 984 ft – 850 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311PSH (QSFP-100G-eSR4)) – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-SR4 – MPO multi-mode – up to 300 m – 850 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Device Type QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100GBase-SR4
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Huawei 02311PSH (QSFP-100G-eSR4)
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
Compliant Standards OM4
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime