Sale!

Addon QSFP28 transceiver module 100 Gigabit Ethernet TAA Compliant 10404-AO

$2,850.00

AddOn – QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10404) – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-CWDM4 – LC single-mode – up to 1.2 miles – 1270-1330 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 10404-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR LC EXTREME QSFP28 100G-CWDM4
AddOn – QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10404) – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-CWDM4 – LC single-mode – up to 1.2 miles – 1270-1330 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10404) – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-CWDM4 – LC single-mode – up to 2 km – 1270-1330 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Device Type QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100GBase-CWDM4
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1270-1330 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme Networks 10404
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode
Compliant Standards RoHS, WEEE, NEBS
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime