Sale!

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 100Mb LAN TAA Compliant 1184543P3-AO

$80.56

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1184543P3) – 100Mb LAN – 100Base-FX – LC multi-mode – up to 1.2 miles – 1310 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1184543P3-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: SFP LC XCVR ADTRAN 1184543P3 COMP TAA
AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1184543P3) – 100Mb LAN – 100Base-FX – LC multi-mode – up to 1.2 miles – 1310 nm – TAA Compliant

This ADTRAN 1184543P3 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADTRAN, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Key Selling Points
ADTRAN 1184543P3 compatible

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number ADTRAN 1184543P3
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compliant Standards MSA
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime