Sale!

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE TAA Compliant 02311BJH-AO

$74.10

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311BJH (SFP-FC2G-SW)) – GigE – 1000Base-SX – LC multi-mode – up to 1800 ft – 850 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 02311BJH-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR SFP MMF 850NM 550M RUGG HUAWEI COMP
AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311BJH (SFP-FC2G-SW)) – GigE – 1000Base-SX – LC multi-mode – up to 1800 ft – 850 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311BJH (SFP-FC2G-SW)) – GigE – 1000Base-SX – LC multi-mode – up to 550 m – 850 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Huawei 02311BJH (SFP-FC2G-SW)
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compliant Standards RoHS, WEEE, NEBS
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature -40 u00b0F
Max Operating Temperature 185 u00b0F