Sale!

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE TAA Compliant 02312AWY-AO

$1,330.00

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02312AWY (CWDM-SFPGE-1331)) – GigE – 1000Base-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1330 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 02312AWY-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR SFP SMF 1330NM LC DOM HUAWEI COMP
AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02312AWY (CWDM-SFPGE-1331)) – GigE – 1000Base-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1330 nm – TAA Compliant

This Huawei 02312AWY (CWDM-SFPGE-1331) compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1330 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Huawei 02312AWY (CWDM-SFPGE-1331)
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime