Sale!

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE TAA Compliant 1005-1903-AO

$444.60

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1005-1903) – GigE – 1000Base-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1310 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1005-1903-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR SFP 1G-CWDM 1310NM LC OPTELIAN
AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1005-1903) – GigE – 1000Base-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1310 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1005-1903) – GigE – 1000Base-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 80 km – 1310 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Optelian 1005-1903
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime