Sale!

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE TAA Compliant 1018-6109-AO

$5,818.75

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1018-6109) – GigE – 1000Base-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1536.61 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1018-6109-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR LC OPTELIAN SFP 1536.61NM SMF RUG
AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1018-6109) – GigE – 1000Base-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1536.61 nm – TAA Compliant

This Optelian 1018-6109 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1536.61nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1536.61 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Optelian 1018-6109
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged, 100GHz channel spacing
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode
Compliant Standards RoHS, WEEE, NEBS
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature -40 u00b0F
Max Operating Temperature 185 u00b0F