Sale!

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE TAA Compliant 1442707G23-AO

$3,705.00

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442707G23) – GigE – 1000Base-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1542.94 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1442707G23-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR SMF DOM LC ADTRAN SFP 1G-DWDM 80KM
AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442707G23) – GigE – 1000Base-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1542.94 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442707G23) – GigE – 1000Base-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 80 km – 1542.94 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1542.94 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number ADTRAN 1442707G23
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime