Sale!

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module TAA Compliant 100-02582-AO

$553.85

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-02582) – SC single-mode – up to 12.4 miles – 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 100-02582-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: ADDON CALIX COMP SFP 2.4GBS 1.2GBS-B+
AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-02582) – SC single-mode – up to 12.4 miles – 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-02582) – SC single-mode – up to 20 km – 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.75 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Data Transfer Rate 2.4 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Calix 100-02582
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x network - SC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards MSA
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime