Sale!

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module TAA Compliant 1184544PG2-AO

$312.17

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1184544PG2) – LC single-mode – up to 9.3 miles – OC-12 IR – 1310 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1184544PG2-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: SFP LC XCVR ADTRAN 1184544PG2 COMP TAA
AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1184544PG2) – LC single-mode – up to 9.3 miles – OC-12 IR – 1310 nm – TAA Compliant

This ADTRAN 1184544PG2 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADTRAN, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Key Selling Points
ADTRAN 1184544PG2 compatible

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number ADTRAN 1184544PG2
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Line Rate OC-12 IR
Interfaces 1 x OC-12 IR - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards MSA
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime