Sale!

Addon SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 100-02150-AO

$1,198.33

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 100-02150-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: SFP+ 10G-BX 40KM LC XCVR CALIX COMP TAA
AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 40 km – 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-BX
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, bidirectional
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime