Sale!

Addon SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 1018-5832-AO

$6,840.00

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1018-5832) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1554.94 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1018-5832-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR SFP+ 10G-DWDM 1554.94NM LC OPTELIAN
AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1018-5832) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1554.94 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1018-5832) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 80 km – 1554.94 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1554.94 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Optelian 1018-5832
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime