Sale!

Addon XFP transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 1003-4734-AO

$6,935.00

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1003-4734) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1540.56 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1003-4734-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR SMF DOM LC OPTELIAN XFP 10G-DWDM
AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1003-4734) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1540.56 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1003-4734) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 80 km – 1540.56 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1540.56 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Optelian 1003-4734
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime