Sale!

Addon XFP transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 1003-4755-AO

$6,840.00

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1003-4755) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-CWDM – LC multi-mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1470 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1003-4755-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR XFP 10G-CWDM 1470NM LC OPTELIAN
AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1003-4755) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-CWDM – LC multi-mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1470 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1003-4755) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-CWDM – LC multi-mode – up to 40 km – 1470 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1470 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Optelian 1003-4755
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC multi-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime