Sale!

Addon XFP transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 1061701494-AO

$7,955.30

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: ADVA 1061701494) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1530 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1061701494-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XFP SMF LC XCVR ADVA 1061701494 COMP TAA
AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: ADVA 1061701494) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1530 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: ADVA 1061701494) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 80 km – 1530 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1530 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number ADVA 1061701494
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime