Sale!

Addon XFP transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 10G-XFP-BXU-80-I-AO

$1,840.62

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 10G-XFP-BXU-80-I-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: BROCADE FORMERLY COMP TAA 10G XFP XCVR
AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 80 km – 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant.

Key Selling Points
Brocade compatible
10GBase-BX BX (BiDirectional) XFP transceiver
Media Type: SMF – Wavelength: 1490nmTx/1550nmRx – Reach: 80km – Connector Type: LC
100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-BX
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime