Sale!

AXIOM NETWORK ADAPTERS adapter PCIe 2.0 x8 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 1 7010-30241-01-AX

$216.60

Axiom – Network adapter – PCIe 2.0 x8 – 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 1 – 850 nm

SKU: 7010-30241-01-AX Category: Brand: Axiom Network Adapters

Description

Description: NIC 10GBS SGL PT SFP+ PCIE MYRICOM COMP
Axiom – Network adapter – PCIe 2.0 x8 – 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 1 – 850 nm

Axiom’s family of network server adapters provide a wide-range of solutions to boost network performance and improve IT flexibility.

Whats in the Box

  • Axiom
  • SFP+ SR transceiver

Key Selling Points
Optimized for virtualization
Maximizes I/O consolidation with high-performance ports
Leverages and protects existing IT investments

Additional information

Weight 0.23 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in