Sale!

Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR QSFP28 transceiver module 100 Gigabit Ethernet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR

$3,715.82

Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR – QSFP28 transceiver module – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-LR4 – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm – for FortiGate 3400, 3401, 3600, 3601, 3960, 3980, 7030E-QSFP28, FG-7030E-QSFP28

SKU: FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR Categories: , Brand: Fortinet

Description

Description: 100GE QSFP28 XCVR 4 CH PAR FIBER LONG RA
Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR – QSFP28 transceiver module – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-LR4 – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm – for FortiGate 3400, 3401, 3600, 3601, 3960, 3980, 7030E-QSFP28, FG-7030E-QSFP28

Fortinet’s transceiver modules are designed to complement Fortinet appliances that support transceiver module slots, including the FortiGate, FortiSwitch, and other appliance platforms.

Key Selling Points
Take the guesswork out of selecting transceivers
Maximize network uptime
Cost effective

Additional information

Weight 0.14 lbs