Sale!

Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR

$1,067.80

Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN – 10GBase-SR, 25GBase-SR – LC multi-mode – up to 328 ft – 850 nm

SKU: FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR Categories: , Brand: Fortinet

Description

Description: 25GE SFP28 XCVR MOD SHORT RANGE FOR ALL
Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN – 10GBase-SR, 25GBase-SR – LC multi-mode – up to 328 ft – 850 nm

Common connectivity problems in enterprise and data center networks are often traced back to low-quality and incompatible transceiver modules, rather than a fault in the network appliances themselves. Fortinet’s transceivers have been purpose-built and tested to work with Fortinet equipment, ensuring that your network is as stable and robust as possible, and taking the guesswork out of selecting compatible transceivers.

Key Selling Points
Maximize network uptime
Cost effective

Additional information

Weight 0.14 lbs
Product Description Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR, 25GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 25.78 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), hot swappable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3by
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
Power Consumption Operational 1.2 Watt
Min Operating Temperature 32 u00b0F
Max Operating Temperature 158 u00b0F