Ruckus Wireless QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit LAN E40G-QSFP-ESR4

$3,995.00

Ruckus – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBase-ESR4 – MTP multi-mode – up to 984 ft – for ICX 7450, 7550, 7650, 7750, 7850

SKU: E40G-QSFP-ESR4 Categories: , Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 40GBSR4 QSFP + OPTIC MTP 1X8 1X12
Ruckus – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBase-ESR4 – MTP multi-mode – up to 984 ft – for ICX 7450, 7550, 7650, 7750, 7850

Ruckus transceiver module, 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1×8 or 1×12), 300 m over MMF, (10GBASE-SR compatible, breakout).

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 285.00 × 195.00 × 25.00 in
Product Description Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Cabling Type 40GBase-ESR4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Designed For Ruckus ICX 7450-24, 7450-24P, 7450-24-P, 7450-24-P-E, 7450-32ZP, 7450-48, 7450-48F, 7450-48P, 7550-24, 7550-24-E2, 7550-24F, 7550-24F-E2, 7550-24F-E2-R3, 7550-24P, 7550-24P-E2, 7550-24P-E2-R3, 7550-24ZP, 7550-24ZP-E2, 7550-24ZP-E2-R3, 7550-48, 7550-48-E2, 7550-48F, 7550-48F-E2, 7550-48F-E2-R3, 7550-48P, 7550-48P-E2, 7550-48P-E2-R3, 7550-48ZP, 7550-48ZP-E2, 7550-48ZP-E2-R3, 7650, 7650-48F, 7650-48P, 7650-48P-E2, 7650-48P-E-RMT3, 7650-48ZP, 7650-48ZP-E2, 7650-48ZP-E-RMT3, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F, 7850-32Q, 7850-48C, 7850-48F, 7850-48FS
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4 - MTP multi-mode