Sale!

Startech .com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module1000BASE-LX/LH1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver10kmCisco GLC-LH-SM Compati… SFPGLCLHSMST

$61.74

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-LX/LH – 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver – 10km
With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance.
With 1000Base-LH technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.
100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400 and others.
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi).
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches.
OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won’t void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules.

SKU: SFPGLCLHSMST Categories: , Brand: Startech

Description

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-LX/LH – 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver – 10km

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) – SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) – MM
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Additional information

Weight 0.04 lbs
Dimensions 2.40 × 0.50 × 0.40 in