Sale!

Startech .com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Comp. SFP+ Module10GBASE-LR10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic TransceiverCis… SFP10GLRST

$282.14

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Comp. SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LR – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
Optimize the network’s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.
100% CISCO SFP-10G-LR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, C9300, C3850, C9500 and others.
TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR | 10 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi).
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools.
OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won’t void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules.

SKU: SFP10GLRST Categories: , Brand: Startech

Description

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Comp. SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LR – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
The SFP10GLRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 2.20 × 0.50 × 0.50 in