Sale!

Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 3′ 3ft 1 Meter patch cable 1 m aqua blue N818-01M

$27.66

Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 3′ 3ft 1 Meter – Patch cable – LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) – 1 m – fiber optic – duplex – 50 / 125 micron – OM3 – aqua blue

SKU: N818-01M Categories: , Brand: Tripp Lite

Description

Description: 1M MMF 50 OM3 FIBER CBL AQUA LC ST 3FT
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 3′ 3ft 1 Meter – Patch cable – LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) – 1 m – fiber optic – duplex – 50 / 125 micron – OM3 – aqua blue

Tripp Lite introduces its OM3 laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) “Aqua” cable for use with Ethernet applications. The improved technology, ST/LC fiber optic cables, provides more bandwidth with higher performance, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows fast serial transmission over extended distances, where low-cost vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN’s, SAN’s, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Key Selling Points
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 229 × 152 × 5 in